NOTICE: Campus is open, and we are enrolling! Please review our Common Questions & Answers regarding COVID-19 and Davis Tech.

Staff Directory

Administration
  • Darin Brush
  • President/CEO
  • 801-593-2501
  • Email
  • Julie Blake
  • Vice President of Quality & Development
  • 801-593-2522
  • Email
  • Leslie Mock
  • Vice President of Instruction
  • 801-593-2334
  • Email
  • Russ Galt
  • Vice President of Administrative Services
  • 801-593-2304
  • Email
Administrative Services
  • Adam Peek
  • Director of Bookstore
  • 801-593-2427
  • Email
  • Jeff Lund
  • Fiscal Operations - Controller
  • 801-593-2307
  • Email
  • Ric Higbee
  • Director of Human Resources
  • 801-593-2393
  • Email
  • Mark Jeppesen
  • Human Resources Specialist
  • 801-593-2326
  • Email
  • Melanie Vandyke
  • Human Resources Specialist
  • 801-593-2573
  • Email
Assistants
  • Wendee Cole
  • Chief of Staff
  • 801-593-2310
  • Email
  • Amber Morgan
  • Administrative Assistant
  • 801-593-2041
  • Email
  • Camilla Burke
  • Administrative Assistant
  • 801-593-2352
  • Email
  • Stephanie Ito
  • Administrative Assistant
  • 801-593-2445
  • Email
Economic Development
  • Amanda Tullis
  • Director of Business & Economic Development
  • 801-593-2201
  • Email
  • Andrew Willis
  • Director of Small Business Development
  • 801-593-2115
  • Email
  • Amanda Lessard
  • ECOE Manager
  • 801-593-2292
  • Email
  • Janette Smith
  • ECOE Private Training Manager
  • 801-593-2205
  • Email
  • Jean Fowler
  • ECOE Custom Fit Manager
  • 801-593-2318
  • Email
  • Marnae Hoxer
  • BRC Office Manager
  • 801-593-2102
  • Email
  • Pamela Fobert
  • Utah Works Coordinator
  • 801-593-2294
  • Email
  • Tiffany McLelland
  • Economic Dev. Coordinator
  • 801-593-2500
  • Email
Facilities
  • Bryce Fox
  • Director of Facilities/Risk Management
  • 801-593-2390
  • Email
  • Alan Neal
  • Facilities/Maintenance Coordinator
  • 801-593-2260
  • Email
  • Craig Caldwell
  • Lead Maintenance Construction
  • 801-593-2462
  • Email
  • Darby Gardner
  • Facilities Services Office Administrator
  • 801-593-2327
  • Email
  • Gordon Terry
  • Control Maintenance Lead
  • 801-593-2382
  • Email
  • Jim Mikkelsen
  • Lead Custodian Coordinator
  • 801-593-2308
  • Email
  • John Morehead
  • Security Specialist
  • 801-593-2599
  • Email
  • Kevin Ross
  • Maintenance Technician Specialist
  • 801-593-2505
  • Email
  • Kristin Culley
  • Security/Risk Management Coordinator
  • 801-593-2430
  • Email
  • Shawn Gibson
  • Lead Electrician
  • 801-593-2325
  • Email
Financial Aid
  • Financial Aid
  • 801-593-2195
  • Email
  • Tim Despain
  • Director of Financial Aid
  • 801-593-2316
  • Email
  • Donna Brown
  • Financial Aid Coordinator
  • 801-593-2340
  • Email
Foundation
  • Marcie Valdez
  • Foundation Director/Grant Writer
  • 801-593-2374
  • Email
ISD/Data
  • Alison Anderson
  • Director of Instructional Systems
  • 801-593-2511
  • Email
  • Owen Horne
  • Data Manager
  • 801-593-2477
  • Email
  • Leslie Simpson
  • Professional Development Specialist
  • 801-593-2481
  • Email
  • Tab Mwea
  • Database & Business Intel Specialist
  • 801-593-2472
  • Email
  • Tim Maw
  • Instructional Designer
  • 801-593-2563
  • Email
IT Services
  • Greg Scherer
  • Director of Information Technology
  • 801-593-2455
  • Email
  • Rich Dunaway
  • Information Tech Security
  • 801-593-2432
  • Email
  • Robert Dysart
  • Information Technology Systems Engineer
  • 801-593-2503
  • Email
  • Adam Magnuson
  • Technical Systems Specialist
  • 801-593-2009
  • Email
  • Kent Forsberg
  • IT Technical Support Specialist
  • 801-593-2364
  • Email
  • Nathan Meyer
  • Desktop Support Specialist
  • 801-593-2521
  • Email
  • Stephen Fan
  • It Systems Administrator
  • 801-593-2348
  • Email
Marketing
  • Melanie Hall
  • Director of Marketing & Community Relations
  • 801-593-2483
  • Email
  • Sherry Rauch
  • Marketing/Creative Services Coordinator
  • 801-593-2004
  • Email
  • Greg Jenson
  • Web Developer
  • 801-593-2459
  • Email
  • Lisa Bell
  • Graphic Designer Specialist
  • 801-593-2567
  • Email
  • Lisa Martinez
  • Event Coordinator
  • 801-593-2007
  • Email
Student Services
  • Spencer Kimball
  • Director of Student Services
  • 801-593-2319
  • Email
  • Carlos Orellana
  • Career & Academic Advisor/Navigator
  • 801-593-2398
  • Email
  • Casey Brown
  • Outreach & Recruitment Coordinator
  • 801-593-2365
  • Email
  • Dan Czech
  • Academic Advisor - Veteran Benefits
  • 801-593-2381
  • Email
  • Drew Johnson
  • Career/Academic Advisor
  • 801-593-2314
  • Email
  • Jennifer Pookchan
  • College Recruiter
  • 801-593-2377
  • Email
  • Keith Collinwood
  • Career Placement Specialist
  • 801-593-2335
  • Email
  • Maria Caballero
  • Academic Advisor/ADA Liaison
  • 801-593-2396
  • Email
  • Robyn Jacobsen
  • Student Records Specialis
  • 801-593-2420
  • Email
  • Tom Snider
  • College Recruiter
  • 801-593-2355
  • Email
Training Division
  • Gavin Harper
  • Director of Health Professions
  • 801-593-2388
  • Email
  • Kelley Rhoe-Collins
  • Director of Service Programs
  • 801-593-2302
  • Email
  • Kinley Puzey
  • Director of Apprentice/Tech Programs
  • 801-593-2553
  • Email
  • Mark Hadley
  • Director of Technical Programs
  • 801-593-2042
  • Email
  • Kari Phillips
  • Training OP Manager
  • 801-593-2407
  • Email
  • Carol Anderson
  • Cosmetology/Salon Coordinator
  • 801-593-2351
  • Email
  • Heidi Anderton
  • Program Advisor
  • 801-593-2362
  • Email
  • Jared Sholly
  • Emergency Servies Faculty
  • 801-593-2500
  • Email
  • Jodie Buttars
  • Practical Nurse Coordinator
  • 801-593-2350
  • Email
  • Melissa McElfresh
  • Nurse Assistant Faculty
  • 801-593-2309
  • Email
  • Renae Sturdevant
  • Program Advisor
  • 801-593-2494
  • Email
  • Sheresa Tebbs
  • Program Advisor
  • 801-593-2431
  • Email

Faculty Directory

Academic Development
  • Curt Cooper
  • BA from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2356
  • Email
  • Jennefer Dorrance
  • BS from Brigham Young University
  • 801-593-2486
  • Email
  • Andrea Buchanan
  • Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
  • Email
  • Brent Hansen
  • Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Jennifer Zaugg
  • BA from Brigham Young University
  • Email
  • Merrill Argyle
  • Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community Collge
  • Email
  • Stacy Reynolds
  • BS from Utah State University
  • Email
Architectural & Engineering Design
  • David McCurdy
  • Certificate of Completion from Davis Technical College
  • 801-593-2548
  • Email
  • Tara Terry
  • MS, Building Construction Management from Purdue University
  • 801-593-2438
  • Email
Automation and Robotics
  • Ryan McDaniel
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • 801-593-2034
  • Email
  • Stacy Hatch
  • Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
  • 801-593-2433
  • Email
  • Christian Hancock
  • Associate's Degree from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Dale Rappleye
  • Associate's Degree from College of the Sequolas
  • Email
  • David White
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Erich Felger
  • Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
  • Email
  • Gary Smith
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Stewart Girres
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
Automotive Technology
  • John Riley
  • BS, ASE Master Automobile Technician, ASE Maintenance and Light Repair Technician from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2394
  • Email
  • Tanner Harvey
  • AAS, ASE Master Certification from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2453
  • Email
  • Brendan Cronin
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Highland Highschool
  • Email
  • George Young
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Henry Dominguez
  • Master's Degree from University of New Mexico
  • Email
  • Hunter Barnes
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Mia Bevacqua
  • Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Ross Larrabee
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Trade Technical Institute
  • Email
  • Scott Hatch
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Clearfield Highschool
  • Email
  • Taylor Gunn
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Jordan Snyder
  • Associates Degree from College of Southern Idaho
  • 801-593-2453
  • Email
Building Construction Technology
  • Nic Hadley
  • 801-593-
  • Email
Business Administrative Services
  • Ian Ewell
  • Ed.S. from University of Missouri
  • 801-593-2500
  • Email
  • Jim Cowley
  • MBA, CPA from University of Utah
  • 801-593-2371
  • Email
  • Carolyn Gibbons
  • BS from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Daniel Petrulionis
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Richard O'Keef (UDC)
  • MBA from University of Phoenix
  • Email
  • Eric Rigby
  • MS from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2345
  • Email
CNC Machining
  • Jeffrey Hagan (UDC)
  • Associate's Degree from Greenville Tech
  • 801-593-2500
  • Email
  • Mark Dame
  • BS from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2409
  • Email
  • Troy Winchester
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • 801-593-2375
  • Email
  • Matthew Winslow
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Geoffrey Vincent
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Spencer Vincent
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • Email
Composite Materials Technology
  • Doug Young
  • Associate's Degree from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2534
  • Email
  • John Page
  • High School Diploma, Certification from Davis Technical College
  • 801-593-2540
  • Email
  • Matt Stevenson
  • Associate's Degree from Utah Valley University
  • 801-593-2363
  • Email
  • Joshua Putnam
  • High School Diploma, Technical Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • 801-593-2363
  • Email
  • Patricia Crookston
  • Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Zachary Snider
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Rebekah Hamblin
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • 801-593-
  • Email
Continuing Education
  • Alison Parker
  • Associate's Degree from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Amy Strebel
  • Master's Degree from University of Phoenix
  • Email
  • Bradley Allen
  • Bachelor's from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Chase Gentry
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Clyde Ellertson
  • M.Ed from Utah State University
  • Email
  • David McLelland
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from New York Institute of Photography
  • Email
  • DeWayne Ketchell
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Los Alamos High School
  • Email
  • Elissa Smith
  • M.Ed from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Gregory Price
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • James Bereece
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Jeffery Peters
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Kalli Bowman
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Lon Child
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Nancy Hedin
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Patricia Thomason
  • Bachelor's degree from University of Utah
  • Email
  • Randy Bennett
  • Diploma from Andrew Hill High School
  • Email
  • Richard McGurk
  • MBA from University of Utah
  • Email
  • Ron Hovey
  • Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Tavin Rose
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Travis Morrey
  • Associate's Degree
  • Email
  • Vincent Kirshaw
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • William Willard
  • Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
  • Email
Cosmetology
  • Carol Anderson
  • High School Diploma, Certification from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2351
  • Email
  • Jill Devitt
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Mary Kawakaini College of Beauty
  • 801-593-2496
  • Email
  • Kimberly Johnson
  • Certificate from Bountiful International Institute of Hair Design
  • 801-593-2496
  • Email
  • Krista Buelo
  • High School Diploma, Certification from Talyor Andrew Academy
  • 801-593-2496
  • Email
  • Cherrene Pinder
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Marinello School of Beauty
  • Email
  • Heidi Sholly
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Stacey's College of Beauty
  • Email
  • Marci Whitesides
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Paige Lee
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Paul Mitchell School
  • Email
  • Pearl Ranzenberger
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Penny Romero
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Rachel Allred
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Marinello School Beauty
  • Email
Culinary Arts
  • Kristie Saltzgiver
  • Associate's Degree from The Culinary Institute of America
  • 801-593-2323
  • Email
  • Mike Serassio
  • Associate's Degree from Western Culinary Institute
  • 801-593-2500
  • Email
  • Monica Hobbs
  • Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
  • 801-593-2500
  • Email
  • Penny Moline
  • Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
  • 801-593-2507
  • Email
Cybersecurity
  • James "Robbie" Sweeten
  • High School Diploma, Certificate, AAT from Davis Applied Technology College
  • 801-593-2412
  • Email
  • Jay Brummett
  • Bachelor's Degree from University of Utah
  • 801-593-2419
  • Email
  • Stephen Christensen
  • Bachelor's Degree from Columbia Southern University
  • 801-593-2249
  • Email
Dental Assistant
  • Cathy Turnbow
  • CDA, Master's Education from Ashford University
  • 801-593-2349
  • Email
  • Kimberlee Knudsen
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Bryman
  • Email
  • Leslie Frandsen
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
  • Email
  • Nicole Durr
  • CDA, Certificate of Completion from Davis Technical College
  • 801-593-2311
  • Email
  • Valentina Sandoval
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
  • Email
Diesel / Heavy Duty Technology
  • Jeffery Eddings
  • Bachelor's Degree from Ashford University
  • 801-593-2387
  • Email
  • Scott King
  • High School Diploma, Certification from Davis Applied Technology College
  • 801-593-2448
  • Email
  • Timothy Richard
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2436
  • Email
  • Caleb Corwin
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Jason Mauchley
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Ross Haynes
  • Associate's Degree from CCAF
  • Email
ECOE Custom Fit
  • Dale Yates
  • Bachelor's degree from Washington State University
  • Email
  • Jesse Dare
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Tooele High School
  • Email
  • Mark Wielkiewicz
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Robert Astle
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
Electrician Apprentice
  • Chris Applonie
  • High School Diploma, Certificate, Journeyman from Ogden-Weber Technology College
  • Email
  • Cory Moore
  • High School Diploma, Certificate, Journeyman from Salt Lake Community College
  • Email
  • Johnathan Musselman
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Jon Jones
  • High School Diploma, Certificate, Master Electrician from Idaho State University
  • Email
  • Justin King
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Mark Jacobsen
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Tech College
  • Email
  • Michael Child
  • Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
  • Email
  • Shawn Swapp
  • Associate's from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2550
  • Email
  • Shawn Gibson
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Shelley Doyle
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Steven Jolley
  • High School Diploma, Certificate, Joureyman from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Toby Johnson
  • Bachelor's degree from Utah State University
  • Email
  • Zachary Hayes
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
Emergency Medical Technician
  • Aaron Byington
  • Master's Degree from Webster University
  • 801-593-2398/2314
  • Email
  • Blake Yerman
  • MD from Rochester School of Medicine
  • Email
  • Brian Griffin
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Bonneville High School
  • Email
  • Britt Clark
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
  • Email
  • Chris Whetton
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Valley State College
  • Email
  • Colin Ward
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
  • Email
  • Dennis Bednarik
  • Associate's Degree from Utah Valley University
  • Email
  • Gary McCloy
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
  • Email
  • Kade Martin
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Kelcee Oyler
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Kerstin Thomas
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Kevin Thomas
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Roy High School
  • Email
  • Laurianne Bauman
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Matthew Shupe
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Paul Christensen
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from University of Utah
  • Email
  • Rosalie Bednarik
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
  • Email
  • Roxanne Bauman
  • AS from Utah Valley State College
  • Email
  • Sam Yates
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Email
  • Taylor Burningham
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Northridge High School
  • Email
  • William Elson
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Ryan Sommers
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
Esthetician
  • Rachel Cooper
  • Bachelor's from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Sheena Schramm
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Sheresa Tebbs
  • Diploma from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Vikki Wilcock
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • 801-593-2254
  • Email
  • Gina Knight
  • Bachelor's from University of Utah
  • Email
  • Sami N. Bricco
  • Associate's from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Jessica Duryea
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • Email
  • Aubrey Janke
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • Email
  • Marlee Patterson
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • Email
  • Courtney Garner
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • Email
  • Jessica L. Johansen
  • Diploma
  • Email
  • Whitney Ryan (1)
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • Email
Firefighter
  • Jared Sholly
  • High School Diploma, Certification from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2500
  • Email
  • Anthony Swenson
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
  • Email
  • Charlotte Coyle
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • David Olson
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • David Youngberg
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
  • Email
  • Horold Weekes
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Clearfield City Fire Department
  • Email
  • Jeffrey Bentley
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
  • Email
  • Joshua Lambert
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
  • Email
  • Mark Kortright
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
  • Email
  • Ryan Rhoades
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Scott Haney
  • Associate's Degree from Utah Valley University
  • Email
  • Travis Dallinga
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • William O'Donnell
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
  • Email
Heating and Air Conditioning
  • Daniel Holland
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
  • Email
  • Ryan Rentmeister
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
  • Email
  • Scott Eastman
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Universal Technical Institute
  • Email
Home Health Aide
  • Jennifer Decker
  • 801-593-
  • Email
  • Kellie Moore
  • 801-593-
  • Email
Information Technology
  • Joe Limas
  • Master's Degree from Utah State University
  • 801-593-2317
  • Email
Master Esthetician
  • Baillie Chapman
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • 801-593-2254
  • Email
  • Shelly Morgan
  • Associate's from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2254
  • Email
  • Whitney Ryan
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Gina Knight (1)
  • Bachelor's from University of Utah
  • Email
  • Sami Bricco
  • Associate's from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Jessica Duryea (1)
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • Email
  • Aubrey Janke (1)
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • Email
  • Marlee Patterson (1)
  • Certificate from Davis Technical College
  • Email
  • Rachel Cooper (1)
  • Bachelor's from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Jessica Johansen
  • Diploma
  • Email
  • Sheena Schramm (1)
  • Diploma
  • Email
Medical Assistant
  • Amanda Hollingsworth
  • Bachelor's degree from Walden University
  • 801-593-2476
  • Email
  • Dee Weaver
  • Master's Education, CMA from University of Phoenix
  • 801-593-2369
  • Email
  • Maricatherine Wilcox
  • Certificate, AS from Davis Applied Technology College, Utah State University
  • Email
Medical Office Administration
  • Joleen VanBibber
  • BS from Western Governors University
  • 801-593-2480
  • Email
  • JeriLin Jackson
  • Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Tanya Jordan
  • Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
Nail Technician
  • Andrea Blonquist
  • High School Diploma, Certification from Salt Lake Community College
  • 801-593-2492
  • Email
  • Janet Lee
  • Associate's Degree from The Art Institute of Pittsburgh
  • 801-593-2492
  • Email
  • Casie Kennedy
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Roy High School
  • Email
  • Jennifer Christman
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Kelsie Iman
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Marinello School of Beauty
  • Email
Nurse Assistant
  • Deborah Delgado
  • Associate's Degree, RN from Nightingale College
  • 801-593-2146
  • Email
  • Amy Wilcox
  • AAS, RN from College of Eastern Utah
  • Email
  • Kathleen Pozzuoli
  • BS, RN from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Tiffany Ellis
  • BSN, RN from Brigham Young University
  • Email
  • Melissa McElfresh
  • AAS, LPN from Flint Hills Technical College
  • 801-593-2309
  • Email
  • Gloria Higley
  • BSN, RN from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Joy Korth
  • MSN, RN from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2096
  • Email
Pharmacy Technician
  • Gentry Phillips
  • Master's Degree from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2490
  • Email
  • Talana Kristensen
  • Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
  • 801-593-2524
  • Email
  • Stephanie Schouten
  • Associate's Degree from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2490
  • Email
  • Miriam Martin
  • License from Industry
  • Email
Phlebotomy
  • Brandie Viator
  • Associate's Degree from Weber State University
  • Email
  • William Snow
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
  • Email
Plastic Injection Molding
  • Howard Kunz
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Clearfield Highschool
  • Email
  • Madeline Staley
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
Plumbing Apprentice
  • Allan Gehrke
  • Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience from Clearfield Highschool
  • Email
  • Arnold Poll
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Bridger Scothern
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Jon Webster
  • High School Diploma, Certificate, Master Plumber from Salt Lake Community College
  • Email
  • Nathan Adams
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Electrical Apprentice, Journeyman
  • Email
  • Rylee Purser
  • Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Bryce Chapman
  • Certificate from Ogden Weber Appliced Technology College
  • 801-593-
  • Email
Practical Nurse
  • Carolyn Whipple
  • MSN, RN from University of Nevada
  • 801-593-2491
  • Email
  • Chantel Johnson
  • MSN, RN from Boise State University
  • 801-593-2338
  • Email
  • Jodie Buttars
  • MSN, RN from Weber State Universtity
  • 801-593-2350
  • Email
  • Natasha Boren
  • BSN, RN from Brigham Young University
  • 801-593-2562
  • Email
  • Rachel Walker
  • MPH, BSN, RN from University of Nevada Las Vegas
  • 801-593-2518
  • Email
  • Victoria Shaffner
  • MS, RN from University of Oklahoma Health Sciences
  • 801-593-2469
  • Email
  • Wendy Paul
  • MS, RN from University of Utah
  • 801-593-2331
  • Email
  • Marijo Burkes
  • MS, RN from University of Utah
  • 801-593-
  • Email
  • Angie McLemore
  • BSN, RN from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Heidi O'Neal
  • MSN, RN from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Matthew Pedersen
  • BSN, RN from Utah Valley University
  • Email
Radiology Practical Technician
  • Daryn Ashby
  • Minor Masters Advanced Radiological Sciences, and Major Radiological Sciences from Weber State University
  • Email
  • Alex LaFreniere
  • RT (R), Masters of Radiologic Sciences MSRS from Weber State University
  • Email
Software Development
  • Diana Gunnarson
  • Master's Degree from Boston College
  • 801-593-2592
  • Email
  • George Ray
  • Master's Degree from University of Utah
  • 801-593-2530
  • Email
  • Brent Guymon
  • Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Chris McCauley
  • Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
Surgical Technology
  • Jenine Lamano
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Leah Garrick
  • CST from Davis Applied Technology College
  • 801-593-2330
  • Email
  • Ashley Bird
  • AS, AAS, CST from Salt Lake Community College
  • 801-593-2330
  • Email
  • Alexis Barker
  • CST, AAS from Davis Tech, Weber State
  • Email
  • Denise Harris
  • CST, BS from Davis Tech, University of Utah
  • Email
Web and Graphic Design
  • Lily Yang
  • M.A. in Computational Linguistics from Brigham Young University
  • 801-593-2509
  • Email
  • Omar Bravo
  • B.S. in Computer Engineering from Santa Clara University
  • 801-593-2208
  • Email
  • Cathleen Herbert
  • B.A. from Brigham Young University
  • Email
  • Sheila Gardner
  • AAS from Stevens Henegar College
  • Email
  • Shila Leech
  • B.A. in Multimedia Technology from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2151
  • Email
Welding Technology
  • Dexter Thayn
  • Bachelor's degree from Weber State University
  • 801-593-2435
  • Email
  • Jeremey Phillipson
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
  • 801-593-2339
  • Email
  • Nick Price
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
  • 801-593-2435
  • Email
  • Scott Quealy
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • 801-593-2565
  • Email
  • Ben Godwin
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Brent Justensen
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Cash Morgan
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • David Todd
  • Associate's Degree from Salt Lake Community College
  • Email
  • JW Pendleton
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Salt Lake Community College
  • Email
  • Preston Justensen
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email
  • Terry Pierce
  • High School Diploma, Certificate from Davis Applied Technology College
  • Email

Department Hours

Assessment Center
  • 801-593-2210
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 04:30 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 04:30 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 04:30 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
    Last tester allowed: 04:30 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
    Last tester allowed: 02:00 PM
Bookstore
  • 801-593-2451
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 03:30 PM
Canvas Support
  • 801-593-2563
    Email
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
  • THU
  • FRI
Financial Aid
  • 801-593-2195
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 06:30 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 04:00 PM
Print Center
  • (801) 593-2450
    Email
  • MON 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • TUE 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • WED 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • THU 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
  • FRI 08:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Registrar
  • 801-593-2420
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Salon & Spa
  • 801-593-2401
    Email
    Website
  • MON 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • TUE 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • WED 09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • THU 09:00 PM - 09:00 AM
  • FRI 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Student Services
  • 801-593-2332
    Email
  • MON 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • TUE 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • WED 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • THU 07:30 AM - 07:00 PM
  • FRI 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Utah Nursing Assistant Registry (UNAR)
  • 801-547-9947
    Email
    Website
  • MON 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
  • TUE
  • WED 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
  • THU
  • FRI

— Closed on public holidays —